Perak Turf Club - PERAK LATE FEBRUARY - SUNDAY - 28 FEBRUARY 2016

PERAK LATE FEBRUARY - SUNDAY - 28 FEBRUARY 2016


 

  RACE 1       1.50 PM
  ICE MOON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC     RM22,000 BR
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 PHILIP R LINES 59.0 25 APP T KRISNA 4
2 FLYING GIFT CC OOI 58.0 23 APP KC WONG 8
3 MAN OF THE WORLD M SUKRI 57.5 22 J SHANKAR 6
4 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN 56.0 19 APP M RASHPASSING 5
5 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 55.5 18 M YUSRI 1
6 INI KALI A NOR AZMAN 55.0 17 WK YAN 7
7 JERAM STRIKE WC LIM 55.0 17 APP AK LIM 3
8 HAPPY SURPRISER GN SEET 54.5 16 APP S SHAFRIZAL 2
             
  V - SPACE INVADER          

 

RACE 2       2.20 PM
STORM MOON HANDICAP        
CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC     RM28,500  
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
MAL'S DAD KF WONG 59.0 43 J SHANKAR 3
HORIZON LAD GN SEET 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 1
WONDERFUL TIMES D MURPHY 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 2
KING FAALCON L MOY 54.0 33 APP P DENESKUMAR 6
FEARED P K LEONG 53.5 32 M YUSRI 4
KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 52.0 29 J LOW 7
PISCES GEM P K LEONG *52 26 R OLECHEA 5
           
V - CALLMESOON          

 

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  SNOW MOON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC     RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG 59.0 42 APP J DANIEL 3
2 CIZEN BROTHER CW ROBERT 58.5 41 APP KC WONG 1
3 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 58.5 41 J SHANKAR 6
4 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.5 37 HS GILL 5
5 BIG EGO P PEREIRA 56.0 36 R OLECHEA 7
6 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 56.0 36 APP AK LIM 9
7 SEA BUTTERFLY K COETZEE 56.0 36 APP S SHAFRIZAL 4
8 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 54.0 32 S SANDANA 8
9 PROPITIONS GOLD KF WONG 53.5 31 M YUSRI 2
             
  V - IRREPRESSIBLE          

 

  RACE 4       3.20 PM
  WELCOME TO LEAP FEBRUARY STAKES  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC   RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]      
1 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE KF WONG 59.0 91 LOU HO 9
2 REBEL FURY D MURPHY 59.0 90 F YAP 11
3 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.0 87 APP M KHOODY 13
4 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 58.0 85 R OLECHEA 7
5 TRUSON S COOK 57.0 82 APP P MOGUN 1
6 INTENTION GN SEET 57.0 80 APP AK LIM 4
7 CRAZY CLUB D MURPHY 55.5 79 J SHANKAR 5
8 SOUL COMMANDER KF WONG 55.5 78 APP S SHAFRIZAL 10
9 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.5 75 APP KC WONG 8
10 RUSH KF WONG 54.5 71 M YUSRI 12
11 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 53.5 69 APP SU LIM 2
12 ECLAIR SENSATION S COOK 53.5 66 J DE SOUZA 14
13 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 52.5 63 S SANDANA 6
14 TILSWORTH FREDDIE   KF WONG 52.5 63 TM WAN 3
             
  V - BALOTELLI, HARRYS PAL, SWEET DREAM  & GREAT SCOTT  

 

  RACE 5       3.55 PM
  WIN SOME, LOSE SOME HANDICAP    
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC     RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 PIUS TOUCH CW ROBERT 59.0 43 S SANDANA 7
2 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 58.5 42 KT CHENG 8
3 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 TM WAN 1
4 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 57.5 40 J SHANKAR 3
5 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL 9
6 NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 57.5 40 F YAP 4
7 POT BLACK I ISMADI 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 6
8 ONWATS APP I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP P MOGUN 2
9 SUPER WINE D MURPHY 53.5 32 APP AK LIM 5
             
  EMB - MR DREYFUSS        

 

 

  RACE 6       4.25 PM
  AUGUSTUS STAKES         
  3 & 4YO PREMIUM :- 1200M SC   RM63,000  
  [ SET WEIGHT ]          
1 ONLY YOU S COOK 58.0 52 APP P MOGUN 2
2 OKI OKI S COOK 58.0 51 J DE SOUZA 6
3 TESSERACT L MOY 58.0 34 APP P DENESKUMAR 1
4 PRETTY ABLE KF WONG 55.0 47 WK YAN 5
5 BABY BRUCE S COOK 55.0 0 J LOW 7
6 GOLDEN EMPIRE S COOK 55.0 0 TM WAN 3
7 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 55.0 0 APP KC WONG 4
             
  V - EYE FOUR GET          

 

  RACE 7       4.55 PM
  MISSING THIRD QUARTER MOON HANDICAP  
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC     RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 CRAZY TIMES D MURPHY 59.0 61 APP AK LIM 10
2 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 58.5 60 APP KC WONG 4
3 OUR CHICK MAN P PEREIRA 56.5 56 R OLECHEA 6
4 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 54.5 52 APP M RASHPASSING 7
5 STORM HERO HS LIM 54.5 52 APP S SHAFRIZAL 2
6 RUBY DANE S HAMILTON 52.5 48 SS VANAN 8
7 TAGORE K COETZEE 52.5 48 APP J DANIEL 3
8 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET *52 46 KT CHENG 11
9 BLACK VISCOUNT CW ROBERT *52 45 S SANDANA 5
10 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN *52 45 APP SU LIM 1
11 THE THINKER KF WONG *52 44 J  SHANKAR 9
             
  V - MOVIE GOER          

 

  RACE 8       5.30 PM
  EXTRA DAY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC     RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP J DANIEL 11
2 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 58.5 60 APP SU LIM 6
3 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 APP S SADDAM 3
4 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 54.5 52 APP M RASHPASSING 1
5 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 54.5 52 S SANDANA 9
6 LA QUINTA GN SEET 53.0 49 APP AK LIM 10
7 GREEN TRACER HS LIM 52.0 47 J SHANKAR 7
8 RIEDEL KF WONG 52.0 47 TM WAN 2
9 ALIEN PS KUMARAN *52 45 F YAP 8
10 FLUTZ K P HOY *52 45 APP P MOGUN 4
11 JOHNNY'S CAFE D MURPHY *52 44 APP T KRISNA 5

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH :  
HKJC - 10 RACES FROM 1PM TO 5.45PM
SNTC - 10 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.55PM

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 10    
SHORT COURSE ALL RACES    
FORECAST 4  RACE 3 TO 5, 7 & 8  
TRIO ALL RACES