Perak Turf Club - PERAK LATE FEBRUARY - SATURDAY - 27 FEBRUARY 2016

PERAK LATE FEBRUARY - SATURDAY - 27 FEBRUARY 2016


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  IUNIUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 59.0 29 APP J DANIEL 3
2 OZZY GN SEET 58.5 28 TM WAN 5
3 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 58.5 28 APP KC WONG 7
4 SILVERON WINGS KF WONG 58.5 28 WK YAN 6
5 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 55.0 21 APP S SHAFRIZAL 4
6 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 54.5 20 J CHUAH 8
7 WORLD SUPERMAN CW ROBERT 53.5 18 J SHANKAR 9
8 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES 53.0 17 F YAP 2
9 VISTA PS KUMARAN 52.5 16 J LOW 1

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  MAIUS HANDICAP            
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM28,500    
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 59.0 43 J SHANKAR 7  
2 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 3  
3 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 2  
4 BEAUTY HARMONY PS KUMARAN 57.0 39 F YAP 1  
5 BARKER ROAD KID KL CHONG 56.0 37 APP J DANIEL 5  
6 CERIUM P K LEONG 54.0 33 APP AK LIM 4  
7 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM *52 27 S SANDANA 6  
               
  V - BERCHAM & GLORY STAR          

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  FEBRUARIUS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 AMITYSHIP GN SEET 59.0 60 APP KC WONG 4
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 59 APP SU LIM 7
3 LUCK SUCCESS P K LEONG 56.0 54 WK YAN 10
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.0 52 APP P MOGUN 3
5 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 54.5 51 J SHANKAR 1
6 BLACK SORCERER HS LIM 54.0 50 S SANDANA 6
7 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 53.0 48 TM WAN 9
8 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 52.5 47 SS VANAN 2
9 LANDING NORTH R LINES 52.0 46 LOU HO 11
10 D'CREATOR K COETZEE *52 45 M YUSRI 5
11 POWER WIND K P HOY *52 44 KT CHENG 8

 

  RACE 4       3.25 PM
  LAST CHANCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM22,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 59.0 32 J SHANKAR 6
2 BERNI DANCER P PEREIRA 58.0 30 LOU HO 9
3 SMALL TIGER KF WONG 57.5 29 TM WAN 8
4 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 57.0 28 KT CHENG 1
5 CONTENTED GN SEET 56.5 27 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
6 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 53.5 21 APP KC WONG 5
7 BIG SUR R LINES *52 16 J LOW 2
8 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON *52 16 SS VANAN 4
9 MARYLEBONE PARK HS LIM *52 16 M YUSRI 7
             
  V - KINGSHIP ADMIRAL          

 

  RACE 5       4.00 PM
  QUINTILIS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 59.0 42 S SANDANA 3
2 DUE HOME F MAYNARD 58.5 41 J LOW 7
3 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 58.0 40 APP M KHOODY 1
4 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 56.0 36 APP J DANIEL 4
5 VALHALLA GN SEET 55.0 34 APP AK LIM 6
6 CAMRY P K LEONG 54.5 33 J DE SOUZA 5
7 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 53.0 30 KT CHENG 8
8 FAIRBORN T ASOGAN *52 26 J SHANKAR 2
             
  V - ZHAN SHEN          

 

  RACE 6       4.35 PM
  APRILIS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 2000M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ONE CUT ABOVE P PEREIRA 59.0 52 R OLECHEA 6
2 BULLDOG'S PRIDE D MURPHY 58.0 50 APP AK LIM 3
3 MR BONECRUSHER D MURPHY 58.0 50 J DE SOUZA 4
4 COCONUT CW ROBERT 56.0 46 APP S SHAFRIZAL 1
5 KIM DIVA M SUKRI 56.0 46 J SHANKAR 2
6 TILSWORTH GLENBOY F MAYNARD 55.0 44 APP T KRISNA 5
             
  V - MESSI          
  ALL WEIGHTS READJUSTED (+2.5KG)        

 

  RACE 7       5.10 PM
  MARTIUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 HOHOHO KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP J DANIEL 6
2 LOVE ME P PEREIRA 57.5 58 R OLECHEA 4
3 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 57.0 57 WK YAN 5
4 APRIL RAIN P LEE 54.5 52 APP SU LIM 7
5 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 54.0 51 M YUSRI 3
6 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 53.0 49 HS GILL 8
7 LONHMIN GN SEET 52.5 48 APP AK LIM 1
8 MARATHON LAD T ASOGAN *52 46 J SHANKAR 2
             

 

  RACE 8 AMENDED     5.40 PM
  IANUARIUS STAKES          
  COSMO C :- 1600M LC       RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]        
1 FEISTY LEO R LINES 59.0 72 J DE SOUZA 9
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 58.5 70 APP J DANIEL 3
3 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 58.0 67 J SHANKAR 7
4 MORE THAN WORDS P LEE 58.0 67 HS GILL 6
5 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.5 65 APP AK LIM 1
6 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 57.5 65 APP SU LIM 8
7 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 57.5 65 APP KC WONG 2
8 GRAND PRINCE MP THWAITES 57.0 63 APP WK LEE 10
9 WIND OF SUCCESS CW ROBERT 57.0 63 APP S SHAFRIZAL 12
10 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 57.0 62 M YUSRI 11
11 MIRACLE PRAY P PEREIRA 55.5 59 LOU HO 5
12 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.0 53 KT CHENG 4
             
  ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED