Perak Turf Club - PERAK MID FEBRUARY MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 21 FEBRUARY 2016

PERAK MID FEBRUARY MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 21 FEBRUARY 2016


  RACE 1       1.50 PM
  FATT CHOY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC     RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 59.0 42 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
2 SPARKLER CW ROBERT 58.5 41 F YAP 6
3 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 57.5 39 J SHANKAR 9
4 GOOD GOOD LUCK R LINES 56.0 36 J LOW 5
5 CAMRY P K LEONG 55.0 34 J DE SOUZA 4
6 NICE HAT TRICK T ASOGAN 54.5 33 APP S SADDAM 7
7 PROPITIONS GOLD KF WONG 54.5 33 M YUSRI 8
8 BARKER ROAD KID KL CHONG 53.5 31 APP J DANIEL 2
9 CONTENTED GN SEET *52 27 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
             
  V - ROCK AND STONE        
             
             
  RACE 2       2.20 PM
  THE GOOD HEALTH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC     RM28,500  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EMPRESS GIOK P PEREIRA 59.0 42 LOU HO 3
2 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 58.5 41 TM WAN 7
3 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 58.0 40 APP S SHARIZAL 6
4 THE THINKER KF WONG 57.5 39 J SHANKAR 8
5 BLAZING STEED KF WONG 57.0 38 M YUSRI 1
6 SEA BUTTERFLY K COETZEE 57.0 38 APP J DANIEL 2
7 STUB T ASOGAN 56.0 36 WK YAN 9
8 CERIUM P K LEONG 54.5 33 APP AK LIM 4
9 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 52.0 28 KT CHENG 5
             
  V - BY INVITATION ONLY        
             
             
  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  2016 - A MONKEY YEAR STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A - 1200M LC     RM55,000  
  [RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE] [SW]        
1 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 59.0 89 APP KC WONG 9
2 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 59.0 85 APP T KRISNA 8
3 DEVIL'S CUT F MAYNARD 58.0 80 J DE SOUZA 6
4 TERADA P FELL 56.5 75 APP AK LIM 4
5 RUSH KF WONG 55.5 73 WK YAN 2
6 COLIN THE FIRTH A SCOTT 54.5 65 J SHANKAR 1
7 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 53.5 63 APP S SHAFRIZAL 5
8 HOHOHO KL CHONG 53.5 63 APP J DANIEL 3
9 NICEONE K COETZEE 53.5 62 M YUSRI 7
             
             
  RACE 4       3.20 PM
  FIRECRACKERS STAKES        
  COSMO D :- 1400M LC     RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [ SW ]        
1 GOLD DANCER CW ROBERT 59.0 58 APP S SHAFRIZAL 4
2 MESSI E BREUKELEN 59.0 58 APP M RASHPASSING 8
3 PISCES JET S COOK 56.5 49 APP P MOGUN 5
4 EN LAUDER R LINES 56.5 48 J DE SOUZA 1
5 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 56.0 47 M YUSRI 9
6 PRETTY ABLE KF WONG 56.0 47 WK YAN 3
7 CIZEN BROTHER CW ROBERT 55.0 43 APP KC WONG 2
8 JEFFERSON BAY S HAMILTON 55.0 43 S SALEE 6
9 VALHALLA GN SEET 53.0 34 APP AK LIM 7
             
  ( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )
             
  V - JACKWIN          

 

  RACE 5       3.55 PM
  VISITING FRIENDS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 APP SU LIM 2
2 JAZZ IT UP R LINES 58.0 59 C GOON 12
3 WHY LIKE THAT P PEREIRA 57.0 57 APP T KRISNA 5
4 HAPPY FLYING R LINES 55.0 53 J DE SOUZA 11
5 OKI OKI S COOK 54.0 51 K YAZID 8
6 TAGORE K COETZEE 53.0 49 APP J DANIEL 6
7 XAVIO KF WONG 53.0 49 J SHANKAR 9
8 METEOR PRINCE HS LIM 52.0 47 TM WAN 7
9 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 52.0 47 F YAP 1
10 CUSTODIAN S HAMILTON *52 46 S SALEE 4
11 POWER WIND K P HOY *52 46 APP P MOGUN 3
12 PIUS TOUCH CW ROBERT *52 45 APP S SHAFRIZAL 10
             
  V - HIGHLAND FALCON          
             
             
             
  RACE 6       4.25 PM
  LANTERN FESTIVAL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 59.0 61 APP J DANIEL 2
2 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 55.5 54 APP KC WONG 1
3 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 54.0 51 C GOON 4
4 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 53.5 50 TM WAN 9
5 MOUNT KINABALU D MURPHY 52.5 48 SS VANAN 5
6 FLUTZ K P HOY 52.0 47 APP P MOGUN 6
7 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE *52 46 APP M RASHPASSING 8
8 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM *52 46 J LOW 7
9 SIR RALLY CC OOI *52 46 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
             
  V - NOTHING TO LOSE,  PERFECT PREDATOR      
  EMB - CHINO DIABLO          
             
             
             
  RACE 7       4.55 PM
  THE LONGEVITY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 APP SU LIM 1
2 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 57.5 57 LOU HO 10
3 INDOMITABLE RHINO T ASOGAN 57.5 57 M YUSRI 6
4 APRIL RAIN P LEE 56.0 54 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
5 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 56.0 54 APP KC WONG 4
6 STORM HERO HS LIM 56.0 54 J SHANKAR 2
7 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 56.0 54 KT CHENG 7
8 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES 54.5 51 F YAP 8
9 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 53.0 48 HS GILL 5
10 BLACK VISCOUNT CW ROBERT *52 45 S SALEE 9
             
  V - LUCK SUCCESS, BEAM ME UP        
             
             
             
  RACE 8       5.30 PM
  THE HAPPINESS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM51,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 59.0 57 WK YAN 6
2 WIND OF SUCCESS CW ROBERT 59.0 57 APP S SHAFRIZAL 5
3 SEA QUEEN R LINES 58.5 56 J DE SOUZA 8
4 JOYFUL P K LEONG 58.0 55 KT CHENG 9
5 MR MAGNUS R LINES 57.5 54 C GOON 4
6 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 57.0 53 M YUSRI 3
7 BLACK SORCERER HS LIM 56.5 52 J SHANKAR 2
8 RIEDEL KF WONG 55.0 49 APP M RASHPASSING 1
9 GREEN TRACER HS LIM 54.0 47 APP J DANIEL 7
             
  V - BLUE HILL, TIGER STRIPES        
  EMB - MARATHON LAD          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED (+2KG)