Perak Turf Club - DECEMBER RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 12TH DECEMBER 2015

DECEMBER RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 12TH DECEMBER 2015


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  LAST CHANCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 59.0 29 APP Z KHAIRIL 9
2 FEARED P K LEONG 56.0 23 LOU HO 10
3 INI KALI A NOR AZMAN 55.0 21 WK YAN 2
4 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.5 20 SS VANAN 5
5 ZAC FLAMBOYANT D MURPHY 54.0 19 M WEPNER 7
6 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG 53.0 17 APP J DANIEL 4
7 COSTAMIALOT R LINES 52.5 16 J DE SOUZA 8
8 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN 52.5 16 J SHANKAR 1
9 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON 52.5 16 APP KC WONG 3
10 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE 52.5 16 S THAI YANG 6

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  FINISHING TOUCHES HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 THE THINKER WONG KF 59.0 43 APP KL LEE 8
2 TWIST OLIVER D MURPHY 58.5 42 C GOON 4
3 STUB P LEE 57.5 40 APP M KHOODY 7
4 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 37 LOU HO 5
5 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 54.5 34 WK YAN 3
6 TRUE HERITAGE F MAYNARD 54.0 33 J LOW 6
7 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 53.5 32 APP Z KHAIRIL 2
8 NELSON M KL CHONG *52 24 APP J DANIEL 1
9 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 23 APP I AMIRUL 9
             
  V - KING OF THE CREEK          

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  CONCLUDING CHAPTER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 7
2 LONHMIN GN SEET 58.5 42 APP KC THAM 1
3 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 APP S SADDAM 3
4 TURBO F MAYNARD 57.5 40 LOU HO 8
5 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 57.0 39 APP I AMIRUL 5
6 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 55.0 35 APP SU LIM 4
7 BIG EGO P PEREIRA 54.5 34 M WEPNER 9
8 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 54.5 34 TM WAN 10
9 FLEDGELING R LINES 54.0 33 J DE SOUZA 6
10 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF *52 28 APP AK LIM 2

 

  RACE 4       3.25 PM
  LAST-PORT-OF-CALL STAKES         
  COSMO D :- 1600M LC       RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ]  [ SW ]       BR
1 FOX COMMAND A NOR AZMAN 59.0 56 APP KC THAM 6
2 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 57.5 51 APP KC WONG 2
3 MAYWEATHER K COETZEE 57.5 50 APP J DANIEL 10
4 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 57.5 50 J SHANKAR 5
5 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 57.0 48 M WEPNER 12
6 ONE CUT ABOVE P PEREIRA 56.5 47 S THAI YANG 9
7 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 56.5 46 APP AK LIM 1
8 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 56.0 45 APP CT LEE 11
9 APROBACION P LEE 56.0 44 J DE SOUZA 8
10 NANA D MURPHY 56.0 44 J LOW 4
11 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 55.5 43 F YAP 7
12 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 52.5 30 LOU HO 3
   RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED   

 

V - MORE THAN WORDS, NATURE IS NATURE, IWA ANTILIA, PAST IMPERFECT, LEGAL LORD    

 

  RACE 5       4.00 PM
  HAPPY HOLIDAYS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 JOYFUL P K LEONG 59.0 59 APP KC THAM 8
2 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 58.0 57 LOU HO 5
3 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 57.5 56 APP S SADDAM 10
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 55 APP I AMIRUL 1
5 MONEY MAKES MONEY P K LEONG 55.5 52 APP KC WONG 7
6 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 55.0 51 F YAP 2
7 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 55.0 51 J SHANKAR 9
8 POWER WIND K P HOY 55.0 51 WK YAN 6
9 NOTHING TO LOSE P LEE 53.5 48 APP CT LEE 3
10 ALL VOLKSRAAD GO E GOH 53.0 47 S THAI YANG 4

 

  RACE 6       4.35 PM
  RACE-TO-THE-FINISH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 UNDOUBTEDLY CLEVER A NOR AZMAN 59.0 36 APP KC WONG 7
2 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF 58.5 35 APP KL LEE 5
3 OZZY S COOK 58.0 34 TM WAN 9
4 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.0 32 APP I AMIRUL 2
5 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 56.0 30 J SHANKAR 3
6 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 54.5 27 APP SU LIM 4
7 BARKER ROAD KID P LEE 54.0 26 S THAI YANG 6
8 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 52.5 23 APP J DANIEL 8
9 LEE SMILE P K LEONG *52 20 J CHUAH 1
             
  V - HOLLYWOOD BOY          

 

  RACE 7       5.10 PM
  FIXTURES WRAPPER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 JAZZ IT UP R LINES 59.0 59 C GOON 3
2 ECLAIR SENSATION S COOK 58.5 58 K YAZID 5
3 LANDING NORTH R LINES 56.0 53 J LOW 2
4 CUSTODIAN S HAMILTON 55.5 52 APP Z KHAIRIL 4
5 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 54.0 49 SS VANAN 8
6 FLUTZ K P HOY 53.0 47 WK YAN 6
7 DELTA WING S COOK 52.5 46 APP P MOGUN 1
8 ANAK PUJUT S HAMILTON 52.0 45 APP KC WONG 7
9 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON *52 44 S THAI YANG 9
             
  V - SPEED POWER, AVANTI          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS  :  9  
SHORT COURSE   :  RACE 7
LONG COURSE   :  RACE 1 TO RACE 6
             ALL RAILING OUT 3 METERS
FORECAST 4  :  ALL RACES  
TRIO  :  ALL RACES