Perak Turf Club - PERAK HOMEBASED RACE MEETING 2015 - 15 NOVEMBER 2015

PERAK HOMEBASED RACE MEETING 2015 - 15 NOVEMBER 2015


  RACE 1       12.50 PM
  SPEED BABY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC RM18,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 STUB P LEE 59.0 42 APP CT LEE 11
2 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 58.0 40 APP J DANIEL 10
3 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 57.5 39 APP KC WONG 3
4 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 57.5 39 APP I AMIRUL 12
5 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 55.0 34 APP AK LIM 1
6 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 54.0 32 WK YAN 8
7 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 52.5 29 J SHANKAR 9
8 BARKER ROAD KID P LEE *52 27 F YAP 5
9 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA *52 26 APP T KRISNA 7
10 FEARED P K LEONG *52 25 LOU HO 15
11 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 24 APP KC THAM 14
12 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 22 M YUSRI 6
13 BOMB CHA CHA A NOR AZMAN *52 20 APP SU LIM 2
14 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG *52 18 CK TAN 4
15 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 17 J LOW 13

 

  RACE 2       1.20 PM
  FREE SPIRIT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC RM35,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 FOX COMMAND A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 J CHUAH 11
2 MIRACLE PRAY P PEREIRA 59.0 61 APP T KRISNA 8
3 CAST KING P K LEONG 58.0 59 APP SU LIM 1
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.0 57 APP M KHOODY 2
5 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 56.5 56 TM WAN 3
6 APRIL RAIN P LEE 56.0 55 F YAP 5
7 PAST IMPERFECT P LEE 54.5 52 APP KP LIM 7
8 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 54.0 51 J SHANKAR 9
9 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 M RAZALI 12
10 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 52.5 48 LOU HO 10
11 THE THINKER WONG KF 52.0 47 APP M RASHPASSING 6
12 LONHMIN GN SEET *52 44 APP AK LIM 4
             
  V - AUDACIOUS          

 

  RACE 3       1.50 PM
  ROSEBERY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC RM35,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 59.0 61 K YAZID 10
2 LOVE ME P PEREIRA 58.5 60 LOU HO 11
3 MORE THAN WORDS P LEE 58.0 59 APP KP LIM 12
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 57 APP I AMIRUL 8
5 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.0 55 APP KC THAM 5
6 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 55.0 53 APP SU LIM 9
7 RIEDEL WONG KF 54.0 51 APP KL LEE 7
8 MAYWEATHER K COETZEE 53.5 50 HS GILL 4
9 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 52.5 48 J SHANKAR 6
10 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 52.0 47 APP AK LIM 2
11 APROBACION P LEE *52 45 APP M KHOODY 1
12 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET *52 44 J LOW 3

 

  RACE 4       2.25 PM
  FLYING DIAMOND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STRAIGHT     RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 58 APP SU LIM 12
2 LA QUINTA GN SEET 58.5 57 APP AK LIM 7
3 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 56.5 53 M YUSRI 6
4 MARATHON LAD P LEE 56.0 52 APP CT LEE 9
5 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 55.5 51 APP KC THAM 3
6 POWER WIND K P HOY 55.0 50 WK YAN 11
7 DELTA WING S COOK 53.5 47 K YAZID 5
8 MONEY MAKES MONEY P K LEONG 53.5 47 APP KC WONG 1
9 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 52.5 45 M RAZALI 4
10 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 52.5 45 APP S SHAFRIZAL 8
11 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 52.0 44 APP M RASHPASSING 2
12 MAL'S DAD WONG KF 52.0 44 J SHANKAR 10

 

  RACE 5       3.00 PM
  EXCITING REVIEW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STRAIGHT     RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 BLUE HILLS S COOK 59.0 61 APP P MOGUN 8
2 WHY LIKE THAT P PEREIRA 57.5 58 APP AK LIM 9
3 SMART SAMURAI I ISMADI 55.5 54 APP I AMIRUL 3
4 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 55.0 53 APP KC WONG 5
5 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 54.0 51 LOU HO 13
6 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 54.0 51 WK YAN 4
7 NOTHING TO LOSE P LEE 52.5 48 APP KP LIM 7
8 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 52.0 47 APP SU LIM 10
9 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 52.0 47 J SHANKAR 12
10 NO MONEY NO TALK P LEE 52.0 47 F YAP 1
11 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG *52 46 HS GILL 6
12 DRAGON KNIGHT GN SEET *52 44 APP KC THAM 2
13 TAGORE K COETZEE *52 44 M YUSRI 11

 

  RACE 6       3.50 PM
  GOLCONDA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM18,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 ONWATS APP I ISMADI 59.0 38 M RAZALI 3
2 RUBICON P LEE 59.0 38 APP M KHOODY 1
3 OZZY S COOK 57.5 35 APP P MOGUN 12
4 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 56.0 32 M YUSRI 6
5 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 56.0 32 APP I AMIRUL 7
6 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 55.5 31 J SHANKAR 5
7 CERIUM P K LEONG 55.0 30 APP AK LIM 13
8 FLY KITTY FLY P PEREIRA 54.5 29 LOU HO 9
9 NELSON M KL CHONG 53.0 26 CK TAN 4
10 DEPUTY LAW E BREUKELEN 52.0 24 APP S SHAFRIZAL 11
11 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 52.0 24 SS VANAN 10
12 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM *52 22 APP M HANIF 2
13 LEE SMILE P K LEONG *52 21 APP KC THAM 8
14 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG *52 21 TM WAN 14

 

  RACE 7       4.25 PM
  CONFIDENCE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM18,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 FLUTZ K P HOY 59.0 43 APP P MOGUN 2
2 IRREPRESSIBLE I ISMADI 59.0 43 APP I AMIRUL 9
3 SILVER AND GOLD E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP SU LIM 8
4 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 S THAI YANG 12
5 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP CT LEE 1
6 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 56.5 38 J SHANKAR 10
7 BELWINS I ISMADI 56.5 38 M RAZALI 11
8 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF 56.5 38 WK YAN 3
9 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 5
10 SMALL TIGER P LEE 56.0 37 APP KL LEE 7
11 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 54.5 34 APP AK LIM 13
12 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG *52 28 APP KC THAM 4
13 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG *52 27 APP J DANIEL 6
             
  E - ONLY THUMBS UP          

 

  RACE 8       5.00 PM
  THE BEST IN TOWN STAKES - 1400M SC     RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]       BR
1 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE WONG KF 59.0 93 APP WT CHUNG 11
2 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 59.0 91 APP I AMIRUL 10
3 BLACK AND WHITE WONG KF 57.5 85 APP M HANIF 8
4 SPEEDY CAT GN SEET 56.0 82 M YUSRI 18
5 TRUSON S COOK 56.0 82 APP P MOGUN 5
6 PISCES STAR S COOK 54.5 79 K YAZID 3
7 RUSH    WONG KF 54.5 78 J SHANKAR 17
8 KAWAN STREET A NOR AZMAN 54.5 75 LOU HO 6
9 INTENTION GN SEET 53.5 73 APP KC THAM 16
10 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 53.5 72 F YAP 7
11 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 53.5 71 HS GILL 4
12 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 52.5 69 APP KC WONG 14
13 NICEONE K COETZEE 52.5 66 APP J DANIEL 15
14 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 52.5 66 APP SU LIM 9
15 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 51.5 64 APP AK LIM 12
16 LUXURIOUS CHOICE GN SEET 51.5 63 J LOW 2
EA17 SUPER CROWN    S COOK 53.5 70 UNFIXED 1
EA18 SOUL COMMANDER WONG KF 52.5 68 M RAZALI 13

 

  RACE 9       5.35 PM
  TRIPLE LUCK HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC RM18,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 POT BLACK I ISMADI 59.0 35 APP I AMIRUL 11
2 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.5 34 WK YAN 1
3 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 58.0 33 S THAI YANG 6
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 57.0 31 APP AK LIM 8
5 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 29 APP M HANIF 7
6 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 56.0 29 TM WAN 10
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 55.5 28 APP KC THAM 2
8 MARINI WALTZ P PEREIRA 54.0 25 LOU HO 3
9 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 53.0 23 APP J DANIEL 5
10 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 52.5 22 J SHANKAR 9
11 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 18 APP CT LEE 12
12 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 16 M RAZALI 4

 

  RACE 10       6.10 PM
  BABY TYCOON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC RM18,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 59.0 43 J SHANKAR 7
2 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 2
3 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 58.0 41 APP KC THAM 4
4 BIG EGO P PEREIRA 56.5 38 S THAI YANG 10
5 SEA BUTTERFLY P LEE 56.5 38 J CHUAH 1
6 EXCELLENT GOAL WONG KF 56.0 37 APP M HANIF 11
7 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 37 LOU HO 9
8 HALO IMAGE P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP KL LEE 5
9 THRUST I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP I AMIRUL 3
10 UNDOUBTEDLY CLEVER A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 K YAZID 6
11 HEART BY HEART S COOK 55.0 35 TM WAN 8

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 2  
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 4 TO RACE 5
LONG COURSE RACE 1 TO RACE 3
SHORT COURSE RACE 6 TO RACE 10
FORECAST 4  ALL  RACES  
TRIO  ALL  RACES